No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is AMERICAN PASTEURIZED PREPARED CHEESE PRODUCT SLICES, AMERICAN Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

AMERICAN CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), WATER, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, WHEY, CREAM, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SODIUM CITRATE, SALT, LACTIC ACID, SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), CITRIC ACID, COLOR ADDED, NATURAL FLAVORS, VITAMIN D3.

Check AMERICAN PASTEURIZED PREPARED CHEESE PRODUCT SLICES, AMERICAN against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

AMERICAN PASTEURIZED PREPARED CHEESE PRODUCT SLICES, AMERICAN is available at 4 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoSafeway

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltyMild
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichGrillingSnacking
Lactose Free? AMERICAN PASTEURIZED PREPARED CHEESE PRODUCT SLICES, AMERICAN | Spoonful