Is AMERICAN PASTEURIZED PROCESS AMERICAN CHEESE, AMERICAN Soy Free?
No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, WATER, SODIUM CITRATE, SALT, CHEESE CULTURE, SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), CITRIC ACID, ENZYMES, SOY LECITHIN, APO CAROTENAL AND BETA CAROTENE (COLOR).
Check AMERICAN PASTEURIZED PROCESS AMERICAN CHEESE, AMERICAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open AMERICAN PASTEURIZED PROCESS AMERICAN CHEESE, AMERICAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Slice
Flavor
MildSaltyButterySavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichGrillingMeal PrepSnacking


