No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Is AMERICAN PASTEURIZED PROCESS AMERICAN CHEESE Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, CREAM, WATER, SODIUM CITRATE, SALT, CHEESE CULTURE, SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), CITRIC ACID, ENZYMES, SOY LECITHIN, APO CAROTENAL AND BETA CAROTENE (COLOR).

Check AMERICAN PASTEURIZED PROCESS AMERICAN CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
MildSavorySalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichGrillingSnacking
Soy Free? AMERICAN PASTEURIZED PROCESS AMERICAN CHEESE | Spoonful