Is AMERICAN PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEESE PRODUCT Tree Nut Free?

Ingredients
MILK, WATER, DAIRY PRODUCT SOLIDS, SODIUM CITRATE, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF CHEESE CULTURE, CITRIC ACID, CREAM, ENZYMES, MILKFAT, SALT, SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), SOY LECITHIN, VITAMIN A PALMITATE.
Check AMERICAN PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEESE PRODUCT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open AMERICAN PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEESE PRODUCT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →About this product
Cheese · Slice


