Is AMERICAN PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEESE PRODUCT Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, WATER, DAIRY PRODUCT SOLIDS, SODIUM CITRATE, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF CHEESE CULTURE, CITRIC ACID, CREAM, ENZYMES, MILKFAT, SALT, SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), SOY LECITHIN, VITAMIN A PALMITATE.

Check AMERICAN PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEESE PRODUCT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
MildSaltySavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichCookingSnacking