Is AMERICAN POTATO SALAD Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

POTATOES, SALAD DRESSING (SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, CORN SYRUP, DISTILLED WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, EGG YOLKS,SALT, SPICE, POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE]), PICKLE RELISH (CUCUMBERS, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, VINEGAR, SALT, WATER, XANTHAN GUM, ALUM, SODIUM BENZOATE [PRESERVATIVE], CALCIUM CHLORIDE, NATURAL FLAVORS, POLYSORBATE 80), CELERY, SUGAR, WATER, EGGS, RED PEPPERS (RED PEPPERS, WATER, CITRIC ACID), ONIONS, GREEN PEEPERS, MUSTARD (WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, TURMERIC), SALT, 0.1% POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), FOOD COLOR (FD&C YELLOW 5).

Check AMERICAN POTATO SALAD against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySaltyTangySweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Side DishLunchSnacking