Is AMERICAN POTATO SALAD Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

POTATOES, SALAD DRESSING (SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, CORN SYRUP, DISTILLED WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, EGG YOLKS,SALT, SPICE, POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE]), PICKLE RELISH (CUCUMBERS, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, VINEGAR, SALT, WATER, XANTHAN GUM, ALUM, SODIUM BENZOATE [PRESERVATIVE], CALCIUM CHLORIDE, NATURAL FLAVORS, POLYSORBATE 80), CELERY, SUGAR, WATER, EGGS, RED PEPPERS (RED PEPPERS, WATER, CITRIC ACID), ONIONS, GREEN PEEPERS, MUSTARD (WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, TURMERIC), SALT, 0.1% POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), FOOD COLOR (FD&C YELLOW 5).

Check AMERICAN POTATO SALAD against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySaltyTangySweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Side DishLunchSnacking