Is AMERICAN POTATO SALAD Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolks
- whole eggs
- egg
egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
RUSSET POTATOES, HEAVY DUTY MAYONNAISE (SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, EGG YOLKS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WHOLE EGGS, MUSTARD BRAN, SPICES, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA [TO PROTECT FLAVOR]), EGG, DILL PICKLES, LEMON PEPPER, YELLOW MUSTARD SEED, DIJON MUSTARD (WATER, MUSTARD SEEDS, VINEGAR, POTASSIUM METABISULFITE AND CITRIC ACID), GREEN ONION, GRANULATED SUGAR, KOSHER SALT, DILL WEED.
Check AMERICAN POTATO SALAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open AMERICAN POTATO SALAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


