Is American Pride Herring Caviar - 1 x 2 oz Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Water, Herring, Salt, Corn Starch, Lemon Juice, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Acid Stabilizer (Xanthan Gum), Sodium Benzoate), Squid Ink
Check American Pride Herring Caviar - 1 x 2 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open American Pride Herring Caviar - 1 x 2 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
THE AMERICAN CLASSIC SAN FRANCISCO STYLE SOURDOUGH BREAD, CLASSIC, SAN FRANCISCO STYLE
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared American - 24 Count
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared Slices American - 16 Count
BRIANNAS Home Style New American Creamy Balsamic Salad Dressings, Gluten-Free, 12 fl oz
Follow Your Heart Dairy Free American Style Slices Cheese Alternative - 7 Oz
Where to buy
American Pride Herring Caviar - 1 x 2 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


