Is American Ranch Foods Limited Edition Breaded Chicken Fillet 1.5kg Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- flour
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Breast Meat, Flour (Wheat, Rice, Maize), Water, Vegetable Oil (Sunflower, Rapeseed), Breadcrumb (Contains Wheat), Starch (Potato, Maize), Salt, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Natural Flavouring, Garlic Powder, Spices, Spice Extract, Raising Agent (Sodium Carbonates), Antioxidant (Extracts Of Rosemary), Herbs, Mushroom Powder, Onion Powder, Sugar, Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Orange Oil
Check American Ranch Foods Limited Edition Breaded Chicken Fillet 1.5kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open American Ranch Foods Limited Edition Breaded Chicken Fillet 1.5kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
American Ranch Foods Limited Edition Breaded Chicken Fillet 1.5kg is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


