Is AMERICAN REDUCED FAT PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEESE FOOD WITH ADDED CALCIUM SINGLES, AMERICAN Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- reduced fat milk
- cultured milk
- whey
reduced fat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED MILK AND REDUCED FAT MILK, WATER, WHEY, MILKFAT, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH*, SODIUM CITRATE, SALT, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE*, LACTIC ACID, SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), ARTIFICIAL COLOR, ENZYMES, VITAMIN A PALMITATE*.
Check AMERICAN REDUCED FAT PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEESE FOOD WITH ADDED CALCIUM SINGLES, AMERICAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open AMERICAN REDUCED FAT PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEESE FOOD WITH ADDED CALCIUM SINGLES, AMERICAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared American - 24 Count
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared Slices American - 16 Count
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared Slices American Reduced Fat - 16 Count
Great Value Singles American Pasteurized Prepared Cheese Product, 16 oz, 24 Count
Horizon Organic Pasteurized Process Cheese Product, Organic, American, Singles
About this product
Cheese · Slice


