Is AMERICAN SINGLES NON-FAT PASTEURIZED PROCESSED CHEESE PRODUCT, AMERICAN Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- lactic acid
- natural flavor
- enzymes
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM CHEESE (SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), WATER, WHEY, NONFAT DRY MILK, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SALT, LACTIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), YEAST EXTRACT, CELLULOSE GEL, CELLULOSE GUM, XANTHAN GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, COLOR ADDED, VITAMIN A PALMITATE.
Check AMERICAN SINGLES NON-FAT PASTEURIZED PROCESSED CHEESE PRODUCT, AMERICAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open AMERICAN SINGLES NON-FAT PASTEURIZED PROCESSED CHEESE PRODUCT, AMERICAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared American - 24 Count
Chobani® Original Plain Non-Fat Greek Yogurt
Velveeta Cheese Product Pasteurized Recipe Original - 32 Oz
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared Slices American - 16 Count
About this product
Cheese · Slice


