No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 4 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is AMERICAN SINGLES PASTEURIZED PREPARED CHEESE PRODUCT, AMERICAN Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 4 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

AMERICAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO [COLOR]), WATER, PALM OIL, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, WHEY, SODIUM CITRATE, SALT, GELATIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, SORBIC ACID (AS A PRESERVATIVE), CITRIC ACID, B-APO-CAROTENAL AND BETA CAROTENE (COLOR), VITAMIN D3.

Check AMERICAN SINGLES PASTEURIZED PREPARED CHEESE PRODUCT, AMERICAN against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
MildSalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnacking
Lactose Free? AMERICAN SINGLES PASTEURIZED PREPARED CHEESE PRODUCT, AMERICAN | Spoonful