No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Is AMERICAN SINGLES PASTEURIZED PREPARED CHEESE PRODUCT, AMERICAN Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

AMERICAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO [COLOR]), WATER, PALM OIL, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, WHEY, SODIUM CITRATE, SALT, GELATIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, SORBIC ACID (AS A PRESERVATIVE), CITRIC ACID, B-APO-CAROTENAL AND BETA CAROTENE (COLOR), VITAMIN D3.

Check AMERICAN SINGLES PASTEURIZED PREPARED CHEESE PRODUCT, AMERICAN against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
MildSalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnacking
Pescatarian? AMERICAN SINGLES PASTEURIZED PREPARED CHEESE PRODUCT, AMERICAN | Spoonful