Is AMERICAN SINGLES PASTEURIZED PREPARED CHEESE PRODUCT, AMERICAN Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- skim milk
- milk
- cheese culture
- 2% of whey protein concentrate
- contains less than 2% of whey protein concentrate, salt, sodium phosphate, sorbic acid
- milk protein concentrate
- +1 more
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 8 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
MILK, WHEY, SKIM MILK, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CREAM, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM CITRATE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SORBIC ACID (A PRESERVATIVE), CITRIC ACID, VITAMIN D3, ENZYMES, CHEESE CULTURE, APOCAROTENAL (COLOR).
Check AMERICAN SINGLES PASTEURIZED PREPARED CHEESE PRODUCT, AMERICAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open AMERICAN SINGLES PASTEURIZED PREPARED CHEESE PRODUCT, AMERICAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared American - 24 Count
Velveeta Cheese Product Pasteurized Recipe Original - 32 Oz
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared Slices American - 16 Count
Follow Your Heart Dairy Free American Style Slices Cheese Alternative - 7 Oz
Daiya Cheese Slices American Style Vacuum Packed - 7.8 Oz
About this product
Cheese · Piece


