Is AMERICAN SINGLES PREPARED CHEESE PRODUCT Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
AMERICAN CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), WATER, WHEY, MILKFAT, MODIFIED STARCH, SODIUM CITRATE, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, SORBIC ACID AS A PRESERVATIVE, LACTIC ACID, COLOR ADDED (IF COLORED), VITAMIN D3.
Check AMERICAN SINGLES PREPARED CHEESE PRODUCT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open AMERICAN SINGLES PREPARED CHEESE PRODUCT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Slice
Flavor
MildSavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGrilling


