Is AMERICAN SLICED DELI CHEESE, AMERICAN CHEESE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- enzyme modified cheese
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
American Cheese (Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Dry Cream, Milkfat, Sodium Citrate, Enzyme Modified Cheese (Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Natural Flavor, Sodium Citrate, Xanthan Gum), Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Sorbic Acid, Citric Acid, Annatto And Oleoresin Paprika (Color)
Check AMERICAN SLICED DELI CHEESE, AMERICAN CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open AMERICAN SLICED DELI CHEESE, AMERICAN CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
AMERICAN SLICED DELI CHEESE, AMERICAN CHEESE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Slice


