Is American Valley Chicken Vienna Sausages In Chicken Broth Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken broth
- mechanically separated chicken
- natural flavors
- dextrose
chicken broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Mechanically Separated Chicken, Water, Seasoning (corn Syrup Solids, Sugar, Dextrose, Sodium Erythorbate, Soybean Oil, Spices, Natural Flavors, Mono And Diglycerides), Salt, Chicken Broth, Sodium Nitrite.
Check American Valley Chicken Vienna Sausages In Chicken Broth against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open American Valley Chicken Vienna Sausages In Chicken Broth in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Poultry · Can
Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
DenseTender
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal PrepLunchSoup


