Is AMERICA'S CHOICE, BUTTERY COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- pasteurized cream
- butter
- milk chocolate chips
- semi sweet chocolate chips
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), BUTTER (PASTEURIZED CREAM, SALT), SUGAR, SEMI SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), MILK CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), BROWN SUGAR, LEAVENING (SODIUM BICARBONATE, CREAM OF TARTAR), WHOLE EGGS, SALT, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check AMERICA'S CHOICE, BUTTERY COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open AMERICA'S CHOICE, BUTTERY COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


