Is AMERICA'S CHOICE, COCONUT BARS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- dextrose
- monocalcium phosphate
- riboflavin
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN AND FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, PALM OIL, COCONUT PRESERVED WITH SODIUM METABISULFITE, CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS TWO PERCENT OR LESS OF: DEXTROSE, CORN FLOUR, GROUND OATS, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE AND SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER).
Check AMERICA'S CHOICE, COCONUT BARS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open AMERICA'S CHOICE, COCONUT BARS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Bar


