Is AMERICA'S CHOICE, COCONUT BARS Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • enriched bleached wheat flour
  • bleached wheat flour
  • ground oats

enriched bleached wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN AND FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, PALM OIL, COCONUT PRESERVED WITH SODIUM METABISULFITE, CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS TWO PERCENT OR LESS OF: DEXTROSE, CORN FLOUR, GROUND OATS, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE AND SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER).

Check AMERICA'S CHOICE, COCONUT BARS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Bar

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go