Is AMINO ENERGY (WATERMELON) - 65 SERVINGS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural & artificial flavours
- amino blend
natural & artificial flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Amino Blend, Energy Blend, Micronized Taurine Micronized L-glutamine Micronized L-arginine Micronized L-leucine Carnosyn Beta Alanine Micronized Citruline Micronized L-isoleucine Micronized L-valine Micronized L-tyrosine Micronized L-histidine Micronized L-lysine Micronized L-phenylalanine Micronized L-theronine Micronized L-methionine Caffeine (From Green Tea), Green Tea Extract (Camellia Sinensis), Green Coffee Extract Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Natural & Artificial Flavours, Silicon Dioxide, Calcium Silicate, Gum Blend (Cellulose Gum, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan), Sucralose, Tartaric Acid, Lecithin, Beet Colour, Inulin
Check AMINO ENERGY (WATERMELON) - 65 SERVINGS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open AMINO ENERGY (WATERMELON) - 65 SERVINGS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
AMINO ENERGY (WATERMELON) - 65 SERVINGS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


