Is Amino Snacks Amino Balls Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sunflower butter, Sugars (dates, sugar), Inulin, Protein blend (pea protein, hemp protein), Dairy-free chocolate chips (unsweetened chocolate, Cocoa butter, Natural vanilla extract), Unsweetened desiccated coconut, Glycerine, Organic coconut oil, Flaxseed, Cocoa butter, Gluten-free oat flour, Cassava root syrup, Bamboo fiber, Sunflower lecithin, Cocoa powder, Natural flavour, Extra virgin olive oil, Rosemary extract, Monk fruit juice, Sea salt, Sunflower extract, Turmeric. May contain: Soy, Sesame, Gluten.

Check Amino Snacks Amino Balls Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Nugget

Flavor
ChocolateySweetVanilla
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast