Is Amino Snacks Amino Balls Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • gluten-free oat flour

gluten-free oat flour

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sunflower butter, Sugars (dates, sugar), Inulin, Protein blend (pea protein, hemp protein), Dairy-free chocolate chips (unsweetened chocolate, Cocoa butter, Natural vanilla extract), Unsweetened desiccated coconut, Glycerine, Organic coconut oil, Flaxseed, Cocoa butter, Gluten-free oat flour, Cassava root syrup, Bamboo fiber, Sunflower lecithin, Cocoa powder, Natural flavour, Extra virgin olive oil, Rosemary extract, Monk fruit juice, Sea salt, Sunflower extract, Turmeric. May contain: Soy, Sesame, Gluten.

Check Amino Snacks Amino Balls Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Nugget

Flavor
ChocolateySweetVanilla
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast