Is Amino Snacks Amino Balls Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sunflower butter, Sugars (dates, sugar), Inulin, Protein blend (pea protein, hemp protein), Dairy-free chocolate chips (unsweetened chocolate, Cocoa butter, Natural vanilla extract), Unsweetened desiccated coconut, Glycerine, Organic coconut oil, Flaxseed, Cocoa butter, Gluten-free oat flour, Cassava root syrup, Bamboo fiber, Sunflower lecithin, Cocoa powder, Natural flavour, Extra virgin olive oil, Rosemary extract, Monk fruit juice, Sea salt, Sunflower extract, Turmeric. May contain: Soy, Sesame, Gluten.
Check Amino Snacks Amino Balls Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Amino Snacks Amino Balls Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Nugget


