Is Amir Garlic Sauce Authenthic Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.
Why it's not egg free
- frozen egg yolk
- liquid whole egg
frozen egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Canola Oil, Fresh Garlic, Liquid Whole Egg, Water, Frozen Egg Yolk, Vinegar, Salt, Sugar, Citric Acid, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Mustard, Disodium Calcium EDTA, Spice.
Check Amir Garlic Sauce Authenthic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Amir Garlic Sauce Authenthic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
GarlickySavoryTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingGarnishingToppingCooking


