Is AMIRICAN HERITAGE, CREAM CHEESE SPREAD, PUMPKIN SPICE, PUMPKIN SPICE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, SUGAR, WATER, PUMPKIN POWDER, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, SPICE, MALTODEXTRIN, COLOR (FRUIT JUICE, ANNATTO EXTRACT, PAPRIKA OLEORESIN, TURMERIC), GUAR GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), NATURAL FLAVOR, CAROB BEAN GUM, XANTHAN GUM.
Check AMIRICAN HERITAGE, CREAM CHEESE SPREAD, PUMPKIN SPICE, PUMPKIN SPICE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open AMIRICAN HERITAGE, CREAM CHEESE SPREAD, PUMPKIN SPICE, PUMPKIN SPICE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 8 oz Block (Refrigerated)
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Violife Just Like Cream Cheese Original
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Chive Cream Cheese Style Spread
Philadelphia Cream Cheese Spread No Artificial Preservatives Flavors or Dyes
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


