Is Amisa Organic Gluten Free Olive Ciabatta Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Corn Starch*, Natural Rice Sourdough* (Rice Flour*, Water), Olives* (Black and Green Olives) (6%), Linseed Flour*, Sunflower Oil*, Rice Flour*, Corn Flour*, Psyllium Seed Husks*, Pea Protein, Dextrose*, Yeast*, Sea Salt, Thickener: Guar Gum*, Xanthan Gum, *= Certified Organic ingredients
Check Amisa Organic Gluten Free Olive Ciabatta against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Amisa Organic Gluten Free Olive Ciabatta in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Schar Gluten Free Ciabatta
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
Amisa Organic Gluten Free Olive Ciabatta is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Loaf


