Is Amisa Organic Gluten Free Olive Ciabatta Wheat Free?

None

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • linseed flour

linseed flour

Dietitian note

When "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Corn Starch*, Natural Rice Sourdough* (Rice Flour*, Water), Olives* (Black and Green Olives) (6%), Linseed Flour*, Sunflower Oil*, Rice Flour*, Corn Flour*, Psyllium Seed Husks*, Pea Protein, Dextrose*, Yeast*, Sea Salt, Thickener: Guar Gum*, Xanthan Gum, *= Certified Organic ingredients

Check Amisa Organic Gluten Free Olive Ciabatta against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Amisa Organic Gluten Free Olive Ciabatta is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastSnackingDipping
Wheat Free? Amisa Organic Gluten Free Olive Ciabatta | Spoonful