Is Amisa Organic Spelt Puffs Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • puffed spelt wheat

puffed spelt wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Puffed Spelt Wheat*, *= Certified Organic ingredients

Check Amisa Organic Spelt Puffs against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Amisa Organic Spelt Puffs is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go
Wheat Free? Amisa Organic Spelt Puffs | Spoonful