Is Amish Country Butter Roll Unsalted - 2 Lb Lactose Free?

None

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurized cream

pasteurized cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Cream, Natural Flavorings

Check Amish Country Butter Roll Unsalted - 2 Lb against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Butter · Roll

Flavor
ButteryRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingBakingSandwich