No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Is Amish Country Lacey Swiss Cheese, Amish Swiss Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Enzymes, Salt.

Check Amish Country Lacey Swiss Cheese, Amish Swiss against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Amish Country Lacey Swiss Cheese, Amish Swiss is available at 3 retailers

KrogerWalmartMeijer

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
NuttyMildSavory
Texture
DenseSmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishing
Lactose Free? Amish Country Lacey Swiss Cheese, Amish Swiss | Spoonful