Is Amish Country Lacey Swiss Cheese, Amish Swiss Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Enzymes, Salt.
Check Amish Country Lacey Swiss Cheese, Amish Swiss against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Amish Country Lacey Swiss Cheese, Amish Swiss in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Amish Country Lacey Swiss Cheese, Amish Swiss is available at 3 retailers
KrogerWalmartMeijer
About this product
Cheese · Slice
Flavor
NuttyMildSavory
Texture
DenseSmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishing


