Is Amish Country White Cheddar Popcorn Seasoning Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soy lecithin
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
White Cheddar Cheese (milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Disodium Phosphate, Salt, Whey, Buttermilk (cream Solids, Nonfat Milk Solids), Monosodium Glutamate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Maltodextrin, Sodium Caseinate, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Disodium Phosphate, Natural Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Extractive Of Turmeric, And Extractive Of Annatto. Contains Soy And Milk. Contains Soy and Milk.
Check Amish Country White Cheddar Popcorn Seasoning against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Amish Country White Cheddar Popcorn Seasoning in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
SkinnyPop dairy free white cheddar popcorn
Quaker Rice Cakes White Cheddar 5.50 Ounce Plastic Bag
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


