Is AMISH STYLE POTATO SALAD, AMISH STYLE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavoring
natural flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: IDAHO POTATOES, SALAD DRESSING (WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, SUGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, EGG YOLKS, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, MUSTARD FLOUR), WATER, SUGAR, HARD COOKED EGGS, POTATO FLAKES, CELERY, SWEET RELISH (CUCUMBERS, SUGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: MUSTARD SEED, XANTHAN GUM, CELERY SEED, DEHYDRATED RED BELL PEPPER, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, NATURAL FLAVORING, TURMERIC COLOR, AND DEHYDRATED ONION). ONION, MUSTARD (DISTILLED VINEGAR, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, TURMERIC COLOR, SPICES), SALT, DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR (DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR AND FILTERED WATER), POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), CELERY SEEDS, XANTHAN GUM, BETA-CAROTENE COLOR.
Check AMISH STYLE POTATO SALAD, AMISH STYLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open AMISH STYLE POTATO SALAD, AMISH STYLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Pouch


