Is AMISH STYLE POTATO SALAD Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- hard cooked eggs
- egg yolks
hard cooked eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POTATOES, SALAD DRESSING (SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, VINEGAR, EGG YOLKS, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SUGAR, SALT, MUSTARD), SUGAR, HARD COOKED EGGS, CELERY, MUSTARD (WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, TURMERIC, PAPRIKA, SPICE, GARLIC POWDER), ONION, SWEET PICKLE (CUCUMBERS, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, VINEGAR, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM BENZOATE, NATURAL FLAVORING, POLYSORBATE 80, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), VINEGAR, SALT, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE TO PROTECT FLAVOR, XANTHAN GUM, SPICE, YELLOW COLOR #5.
Check AMISH STYLE POTATO SALAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open AMISH STYLE POTATO SALAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Piece, Spreadable


