Is amko mint glaze Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
sugar, modified maize starch, salt, dried mint, sodium diacetate, mint flavouring, colours e102, e110, e124
Check amko mint glaze against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open amko mint glaze in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid, Spreadable
Flavor
MintySweet
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
ToppingGarnishing


