Is Amlactin Rapid Relief Lactic Acid Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 6 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • cholesterol
  • zm potassium lactate
  • sodium lauroyl lactylate
  • stearyl alcohol
  • glyceryl stearate se
  • +2 more

cholesterol

Dietitian note

Cholesterol (also called Coleth-24) comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water (Aqua), Ammonium Lactate, Glycerin, Sodium Lactate, Potassium Lactate, 07817 12879 Mineral Oil, Petrolatum, Steareth-21, Dimethicone, Glyceryl Stearate SE, Stearyl Alcohol, Steareth-2, Tocopheryl Acetate, Sodium Lauroyl Lactylate, Ceramide NP, Ceramide AP, Ceramide EOP, Phytosphingosine, Cholesterol, Xanthan Gum, Carbomer, Potassium Sorbate ULTRAPLEX* Formula (Ammonium Lactate, ZM Potassium Lactate, Sodium Lactate).

Check Amlactin Rapid Relief Lactic Acid against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Spreadable

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy