Is AMONG FRIEND, SUZIE Q'S, OATMEAL CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE MIX Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GLUTEN-FREE WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, GLUTEN-FREE WHOLE GRAIN OAT FLOUR, LIGHT BROWN SUGAR, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), CANE SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SEA SALT AND BAKING SODA.
Check AMONG FRIEND, SUZIE Q'S, OATMEAL CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open AMONG FRIEND, SUZIE Q'S, OATMEAL CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GoMacro Oatmeal Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
GoMacro Oatmeal Chocolate Chip MacroBar® - 4CT
Heavenly Hunks (Oatmeal Chocolate Chip, 1 6oz bag)
Betty Crocker Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookie Mix, 19 oz
About this product
Cookie · Powder


