Is AMONG FRIENDS, DARCY'S DELISH, OLD FASHIONED CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE MIX Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate chips
chocolate chips
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GLUTEN-FREE WHOLE GRAIN OAT FLOUR, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), CANE SUGAR, LIGHT BROWN SUGAR, MOLASSES GRANULES (CANE SUGAR, CANE MOLASSES, CANE CARAMEL COLOR), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SEA SALT AND BAKING SODA.
Check AMONG FRIENDS, DARCY'S DELISH, OLD FASHIONED CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open AMONG FRIENDS, DARCY'S DELISH, OLD FASHIONED CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Betty Crocker Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookie Mix, 19 oz
Baker Josef’s Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Brownie Mix
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH FLAVOR PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookie Single Serve Mix - 2oz
About this product
Cookie · Powder


