Is Baker Josef’s Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Brownie Mix Lactose Free?

Description
Sweet, rich flavor with mild bitter undertones and a pronounced toasty note; texture typically presents a fudgy, moist center with crisper perimeter and tender crumb. Commonly prepared warm, sliced into bars for snacks or shared at gatherings. Reviewers note consistent fudginess, easy preparation, and occasional uneven mix-ins distribution. Reheating tips.
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- semisweet chocolate chip
semisweet chocolate chip
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Description
Sweet, rich flavor with mild bitter undertones and a pronounced toasty note; texture typically presents a fudgy, moist center with crisper perimeter and tender crumb. Commonly prepared warm, sliced into bars for snacks or shared at gatherings. Reviewers note consistent fudginess, easy preparation, and occasional uneven mix-ins distribution. Reheating tips.
Ingredients
Sugar, Brown Rice Flour (rice Flour, Stabilized Rice Bran With Germ), Semisweet Chocolate Chip (sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Cocoa (processed With Alkali), Soybean Oil, Salt, Baking Soda Sodium Bicarbonate, Natural Flavors. Contains Soy. May Contain Traces Of Milk.
Check Baker Josef’s Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Brownie Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Baker Josef’s Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Brownie Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Powder


