No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is Amooza Mozza Cheddar Twists Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Vinegar, Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Modified Milk ingredients, Cream, Salt, Bacterial Culture, Microbial Enzyme, Calcium Chloride), Salt, Annatto, Calcium Chloride, Microbial Enzyme. Contains Milk.

Check Amooza Mozza Cheddar Twists against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Cheese · Stick

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CreamyGooey
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegan? Amooza Mozza Cheddar Twists | Spoonful