Is AMORE, ARUGULA PARMIGIANO REGGIANO ARUGULA, LEMON DRESSING AND PARMIGIANO REGGIANO CHEESE SALAD KIT, ARUGULA PARMIGIANO REGGIANO Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- rennet
- organic natural flavor
rennet
Dietitian noteRennet, sometimes shown on labels as rennin, is an enzyme used to thicken milk in the cheesemaking process. Rennet can be derived from animal and non-animal sources. Animal rennet is derived from the stomach lining of baby mammals, typical unweaned calves.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC ARUGULA, ORGANIC LEMON DRESSING (ORGANIC EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, WATER, ORGANIC DIJON MUSTARD [WATER, ORGANIC MUSTARD SEEDS, ORGANIC APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, SEA SALT], ORGANIC WHITE WINE VINEGAR, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, SEA SALT, ORGANIC MUSTARD SEEDS, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVOR, XANTHAN GUM), ORGANIC PARMIGIANO REGGIANO CHEESE (ORGANIC COW'S MILK, SALT, RENNET).
Check AMORE, ARUGULA PARMIGIANO REGGIANO ARUGULA, LEMON DRESSING AND PARMIGIANO REGGIANO CHEESE SALAD KIT, ARUGULA PARMIGIANO REGGIANO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open AMORE, ARUGULA PARMIGIANO REGGIANO ARUGULA, LEMON DRESSING AND PARMIGIANO REGGIANO CHEESE SALAD KIT, ARUGULA PARMIGIANO REGGIANO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ken's Steak House® Chunky Blue Cheese Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Rao's Homemade Vodka Sauce | 24 oz | Creamy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Parmigiano Reggiano and Pecorino Romano Cheeses & Vodka
GREEK WITH FETA CHEESE AND BLACK OLIVES DRESSING, GREEK WITH FETA CHEESE AND BLACK OLIVES
Good Seasons Italian Dry Salad Dressing and Recipe Mix, 4 ct - Packets
Kirkland Signature Parmigiano Reggiano Cheese
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


