Is Amore Blush Pasta Sauce Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- unsalted butter
- cow's milk
- heavy cream
- parmigiano reggiano cheese
- cheese blend
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Italian Tomatoes, Heavy Cream, Water, Cheese Blend (Granular And Parmigiano Reggiano Cheese (Cow's Milk, Enzymes, Salt)), Pure Olive Oil, Unsalted Butter (Cream, Natural Flavoring), Onion, Sea Salt, Garlic, Basil, Black Pepper, Xanthan Gum, Modified Corn Starch, Mono & Diglycerides, Lactic Acid (Acidity Regulator)
Check Amore Blush Pasta Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Amore Blush Pasta Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Amore Blush Pasta Sauce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


