Is AMORE CAESAR DRESSING, AMORE CAESAR Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, WATER, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, WHITE WINE VINEGAR, PARMIGIANO REGGIANO CHEESE (MILK, SALT, RENNET), DIJON MUSTARD (DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD SEEDS, SALT, WHITE WINE, CITRIC ACID, TARTARIC ACID, SPICE), EGG YOLK, SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH: DRIED GARLIC, ANCHOVIES, SPICE, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, XANTHAN GUM.

Check AMORE CAESAR DRESSING, AMORE CAESAR against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
GarlickyUmamiSaltyTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingTopping