Is Amore Tomatoes Sun Dried - 4.4 Oz Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • a facility that processes wheat

a facility that processes wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sun-dried Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Salt), Olive Oil, White Wine Vinegar, Marjoram, Basil, Black Pepper, Rosemary Extract

Check Amore Tomatoes Sun Dried - 4.4 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Amore Tomatoes Sun Dried - 4.4 Oz is available at 2 retailers

AlbertsonsWegmans

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySaltyAcidic
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
GarnishingSaladToppingSandwich