Is Amorets 324 g Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- cream powder
- milk chocolate - cocoa mass min
- partially skimmed milk powder
- milk protein
- from milk
- whey powder
- lactose
- whole milk powder
- sorbitols
- e 492
- lecithins
- +2 more
cream powder
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Fats (In Different Parts: Palm, Shea, Sal, Mango Kernel), Milk Fat, Emulsifiers: Lecithins (From Soya) And E 476, Stabilizer: E 492, Flavour), Milk Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Vegetable Fats (In Different Parts: Palm, Shea, Sal, Mango Kernel), Whey Powder (Frommilk), Emulsifiers: Lecithins (From Soya) And E476, Flavour), Sugar, Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Fat (Palm, Soy), Glucose-fructose Syrup, Lactose, Milk Protein, Whey Powder (From Milk), Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea), Cream Powder, Cocoa With Reduced Fat Content, Partially Skimmed Milk Powder, Orange Peel, Desiccated Coco Nut, Ethyl Alcohol, Emulsifiers: Lecithins (From Soya), E 476, Humectant: Sorbitols, Hazelnuts Mass, Marcipan - 0, Almonds, Invert Sugar Syrup, Milk Fat, Flavours, Colour: Natural Caramel, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid Anhydrous,chocolate - Cocoa Mass Min, 43%, Milk Chocolate - Cocoa Mass Min, 25%, Contains Vegetable Fats In Addition To Cocoa Butter, The Product May Contain Peanuts And Of Other Nuts, Eggs, Cereals Containing Gluten
Check Amorets 324 g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Amorets 324 g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
About this product
Candy · Bar


