Is Amorets 324 g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk chocolate - cocoa mass min
- cream powder
- partially skimmed milk powder
- milk protein
- from milk
- lactose
- whey powder
- whole milk powder
- +2 more
milk chocolate - cocoa mass min
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Fats (In Different Parts: Palm, Shea, Sal, Mango Kernel), Milk Fat, Emulsifiers: Lecithins (From Soya) And E 476, Stabilizer: E 492, Flavour), Milk Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Vegetable Fats (In Different Parts: Palm, Shea, Sal, Mango Kernel), Whey Powder (Frommilk), Emulsifiers: Lecithins (From Soya) And E476, Flavour), Sugar, Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Fat (Palm, Soy), Glucose-fructose Syrup, Lactose, Milk Protein, Whey Powder (From Milk), Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea), Cream Powder, Cocoa With Reduced Fat Content, Partially Skimmed Milk Powder, Orange Peel, Desiccated Coco Nut, Ethyl Alcohol, Emulsifiers: Lecithins (From Soya), E 476, Humectant: Sorbitols, Hazelnuts Mass, Marcipan - 0, Almonds, Invert Sugar Syrup, Milk Fat, Flavours, Colour: Natural Caramel, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid Anhydrous,chocolate - Cocoa Mass Min, 43%, Milk Chocolate - Cocoa Mass Min, 25%, Contains Vegetable Fats In Addition To Cocoa Butter, The Product May Contain Peanuts And Of Other Nuts, Eggs, Cereals Containing Gluten
Check Amorets 324 g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Amorets 324 g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →About this product
Candy · Bar


