Is Amorets 324 g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- partially skimmed milk powder
- from milk
- cream powder
- lactose
- milk protein
- whole milk powder
- whey powder
- milk fat
- milk chocolate - cocoa mass min
- chocolate - cocoa mass min
- sorbitols
- milk chocolate
- +3 more
partially skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+11 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Fats (In Different Parts: Palm, Shea, Sal, Mango Kernel), Milk Fat, Emulsifiers: Lecithins (From Soya) And E 476, Stabilizer: E 492, Flavour), Milk Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Vegetable Fats (In Different Parts: Palm, Shea, Sal, Mango Kernel), Whey Powder (Frommilk), Emulsifiers: Lecithins (From Soya) And E476, Flavour), Sugar, Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Fat (Palm, Soy), Glucose-fructose Syrup, Lactose, Milk Protein, Whey Powder (From Milk), Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea), Cream Powder, Cocoa With Reduced Fat Content, Partially Skimmed Milk Powder, Orange Peel, Desiccated Coco Nut, Ethyl Alcohol, Emulsifiers: Lecithins (From Soya), E 476, Humectant: Sorbitols, Hazelnuts Mass, Marcipan - 0, Almonds, Invert Sugar Syrup, Milk Fat, Flavours, Colour: Natural Caramel, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid Anhydrous,chocolate - Cocoa Mass Min, 43%, Milk Chocolate - Cocoa Mass Min, 25%, Contains Vegetable Fats In Addition To Cocoa Butter, The Product May Contain Peanuts And Of Other Nuts, Eggs, Cereals Containing Gluten
Check Amorets 324 g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Amorets 324 g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 10 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →About this product
Candy · Bar


