Is Amos Gummy Candy Blocks Christmas House Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- refined coconut oil
refined coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gummy Blocks Ingredients: Glucose Syrup (from Corn), Sugar, Water, Gelatin (pork), Concentrated Apple Juice, Glycerol, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Artificial Flavor, Pectin, Refined Coconut Oil, Titanium Dioxide, Carnauba Wax, Fd&c Red 40, Fd&c Yellow 5, Fd&c Blue 1. Candy Cane Ingredients: Sugar, Glucose Syrup (from Corn), Artificial Flavor, Citric Acid, Fd&c Red 40.
Check Amos Gummy Candy Blocks Christmas House against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Amos Gummy Candy Blocks Christmas House in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Cube


